SeungGi’s Spell, Part 6

Sorry, no pictures this time. ๐Ÿ˜›

A dclsg fan overheard 2 elementary school kids talking:

Kid A: Among all the entertainers in Korea, who do you think is good?

Kid B: Lee Seung Gi

Kid A: Right, Lee Seung Gi~!! He’s really good.

Kid B: But… it’s kinda too bad… He has to put up with Kang Ho Dong every day. ใ…‹ใ…‹ On 1n2d.

Kid A: I’d like to touch Kang Ho Dong. ใ…‹ใ…‹ใ…‹ But I really like Lee Seung Gi. ใ…Žใ…Ž

Kid B: Right. ^^*

Advertisement
This entry was posted in Anecdote and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

3 Responses to SeungGi’s Spell, Part 6

  1. fiey says:

    LOL what a cute bunch of kids. when the kid says ‘touch’ does he/she means ‘hit’ ๐Ÿ˜€ its kinda weird thinking why would he wants to touch hodong hahaha

  2. sara says:

    i think he wants to touch Hodong cuz he is a bit fat and flexible like a pillow.i want to touch him too.haha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s